Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Report Abuse   |   Sign In   |   Register
AAGEA Board List 2018-2019

 

 


Janet Calloway, President

GT/AP Programs

Lake Hamilton School District

280 Wolf Street

Pearcy, AR 71964

Work: 501-767-9311 ext. 623

Cell: 870-734-6960

Email:janet.calloway@lhwolves.net

 

Aaron Randolph, President Elect

GT Coordinator/Supervisor

Cabot School District

602 N. Lincoln Street

Cabot, AR 72023

Work: 501-843-2251 Ext. 1031

Email:aaron.randolph@cps.k12.ar.us

Monica Springfield, Secretary

Ozark Unlimited Resource ESC

PO Box610

Valley Springs, AR 72682

Work: 870-435-6655

Cell: 832-922-9242

Email:msprringfield@oursc.k12.ar.us

Sandie Ragland, Treasurer

Stuttgart School District

2501 S. Main

Stuttgart, AR 72160

Work: 870-673-3561 ext. 5014

Home: 870-672-1599

Email:sragland@stuttgartschools.org

Bill Shelly, Immediate Past-President

AR River Education Coop

912 West 6th Ave

Pine Bluff, AR 71601

Work: 870-534-6129

Home: 870-830-1024

Email:shellyb@aresc.k12.ar.us

Janet Calloway, PD Conference Chair

GT/AP Programs Director

Lake Hamilton School District

280 Wolf Street

Pearcy, AR 71964

Work: 501-767-9311 ext. 623

Cell: 870-734-6960

Email:janet.calloway@lhwolves.net


Penny Toombs, District I Director

Gifted and Talented Coordinator

Piggott School District

429 E. Main

Piggott, AR 72454

Work: 870-598-2546

Email: penny.toombs@piggottschools.net


Dr. Charlotte Green, Ed. D, District II Director

Asst. Professor of Teaching & Learning

University of Central Arkansas

Conway, AR 72034

Work: 501-852-2910

Cell: 501-336-7537

Email:crgreen@uca.edu

Candace Smith, District III Director

Gifted and Talented Specialist

Arch Ford Education Service Cooperative

101 Bulldog Drive

Plumerville, AR72127

Work: 501-208-5423

Cell:479-747-1193

Email: candacesmith@archford.org


Delene McCoy, District IV Director

Assistant GT Coordinator/Supervisor

Berryville School District

902 W. Trimble

Berryville, AR 72616

Work: 870-480-4632

Email:dmccoy@bobcat.k12.ar.us

Roy Wilson, District V Director

Sheridan School District

400 N. Rock Street

Sheridan, AR 72150

Work: 870-942-3135

Email:roywilson@sheridanschools.org

Dana Ray, District VI Director

DeQueen-Mena ESC

305 S. Hornberg Ave.

Gillham, AR

Work: 870-386-2251

Email:dana.ray@dmesc.org

 

 

Jennifer Park, Policies and Resolutions

Carlisle School District

520 Center Street

Carlisle, AR 72024

Work: 870-552-3260

Home: 501-837-0676

Email:jpark@carlisle.k12.ar.us

Charlotte Calhoun, Education and Awards

GT Coordinator/Supervisor

Bryant School District

200 NW Fourth Street

Bryant, AR 72022

Work: 501-653-5050

Email:charlote.calhoun@bryantschools.org

Krystal Nail, PD Outreach

ADE Office of GT/AP

Four Capitol Mall

Little Rock, AR 72201

Work: 501-682-4224

Email:krystal.nail@arkansas.gov

Stephanie Manning, Membership

GT Coordinator/Supervisor

Gurdon School District

7780 Highway 67 South

Gurdon, AR 71743

Work: 870-353-4311

Email:stephanie.manning@go-devils.net

Bill Shelly, Public Relations

AR River Education Coop

912 West 6th Ave.

Pine Bluff, AR 71601

Work: 870-830-1024

Email:shellyb@aresc.k12.ar.us

Dr. Mary Kathryn Stein, AR Dept. of Ed.

Office of GT/AP

Four Capitol Mall

Little Rock, AR 72201

Work: 501-682-4224

Email:mary.stein@arkansas.gov

Sandra Johnson, Legislative

Emeritus

103 Ruble Road

Harrison, AR 72601

Cell: 870-365-9227

Email:sandraharoldjohnson@gmail.com

Sandy Roe, Nominating: District II

Wilbur D. Mills ESC

110 East Illinois

Beebe, AR 72012

Work: 501-882-8614

Email:sroe@wilbur.k12.ar.us

 

Jimmy Lou Brandon, Nominating: District I

Great Rivers ESC

PO Box 2837

West Helena, AR 72390

Work: 870-338-6461

Email:jbrandon@griver.grsc.k12.ar.us

Michelle Hayward, Nominating: District IV

Fayetteville School District

300 South Ray Ave

Fayetteville, AR 72701

Work: 479-718-0251

Email:michelle.hayward@fayar.net

Deborah Giusti, Nominating: District III

Cutter Morning Star School District

2801 Spring St.

Hot Springs, AR 71901

Work: 501-262-1883

Email:deborahg@cms.k12.ar.us

Carla Bryant, Nominating: District VI

Southern AR University

100 East University

Magnolia, AR 71753

Work: 870-235-5041

Email:cdbryant@saumag.edu

Kay Adams, Nominating: District V

Elementary Teacher

North Little Rock School District

801 E Bethany

North Little Rock, AR 72117

Work: 501-955-3620
Email:adamsk@nlrsd.org

 

Association Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal