EDIT MAIN
Plus_blue
AAFC Board of Directors 2018-2019

Dr. Kim Anderson, President
Assistant Superintendent
Benton School District

207 W Conway
Benton, AR 72015
P: 501-778-4861 / F: 501-776-5777
Email: kanderson@bentonschools.org
Term Expires: July 2019

Paul Jenkins, Vice PresidentDistrict Test Coordinator & ASCIP Coordniator
Blytheville Public Schools

405 W. Park Street
Blytheville, AR 72315
P: 870-762-2053 Ext 1032 / C: 870-776-6990
Email: pjenkins@blythevilleschools.net
Term Expires: July 2019

Shantele Raper, Secretary-Treasurer
Director of Federal Programs
Osceola School District

2750 West Semmes
Osceola, AR
P: 870-563-1868 / C:870-740-5930
Email: sraper@osd1.org
Term Expires July 2019

Christie Jay, Past President
Director of Federal Programs
Bentonville School District

500 Tiger Boulevard
Bentonville, AR 72712
P: 479-254-5026
Email: cjay@bentonvillek12.org
Term Expires: July 2020

Shantele Raper, Board Member Region 1
Director of Federal Programs
Osceola School District

2750 West Semmes
Osceola, AR
P: 870-563-1868 / C:870-740-5930
Email: sraper@osd1.org
Term Expires July 2019

Julie Adams, Board Member Region 2
Federal Program Coordinator
DeWitt School District
P.O. Box 700
DeWitt, AR 72042
P: 870-946-3576 / F:870-946-1491
Email: jadams@dewitt.k12.ar.us
Term Expires: July 2019

Gwen Adams, Board Member Region 3
Assistant Superintendent
Texarkana School District
3435 Jefferson Avenue

Texarkana, AR 71854
P: 870-772-3371 / F: 870-773-2602
Email: gwen.adams@tasd7.net
Term Expires: July 2021

Kimberly Glass, Board Member Region 4 & NAFEPA Board Member 2
Federal Programs Coordinator
Springdale School District
Perry Professional Development Center1457 E Robinson Avenue
Springdale, AR 72764
P: 479-750-8735 / F: 479-750-8797
Email: kglass@sdale.org
Term Expires: Bd. Mem. 2 July 2020, NAFEPA, July 2021

Judy Ballard, Board Member Region 5
Asst. Supt./Federal Programs Director
Riverview School District

800 Raider Drive
Searcy, AR 72143
P: 501-279-0540 / F: 501-279-0737
Email: judy.ballard@riverviewsd.org
Term Expires: July 2020

Kristie Ratliff, Board Member Region 6
Director of School Improvement/Federal Programs
North Little Rock School District

2700 North Poplar Street
North Little Rock, AR 72114
P: 501-771-8025 / F: 501-771-8069
Email: ratliffk@nlrsd.org
Term Expires: July 2020

Sharon Hale, Board Member Region 7
Special Programs Administrator
Harmony Grove School District/Camden

401 Ouachita 88
Camden, AR 71701
P: 870-574-0308 / F: 870-574-2765
Email: hales@hgsd1.com
Term Expires: July 2021

Jenny Barber, Board Member Region 8
Federal Programs Supervisor
Russellville School District

P.O. Box 928
Russellville, AR 72811
P: 479-967-6025 / F: 479-967-6056
Email: jenny.barber@russellvilleschools.net
Term Expires: July 2021

Susan Gilley, Board Member Region 9
Executive Director of Federal Programs
Harrison School District

110 S. Cherry Street
Harrison, AR 72601
P: 870-741-7600 / F: 870-741-4520
Email: sgilley@hps.k12.ar.us
Term Expires: July 2019

Anita Farver, NAFEPA Board Member 1
Title 1 Coordinator of Auxiliary Programs
Little Rock School District

3001 South Pulaski Street
Little Rock, AR 72206
P: 501-447-3349 / F: 501-447-3353
Email: anita.farver@lrsd.org
Term Expires: July 2020

Karleen Sheets, Past President
Assistant Superintendent
Jonesboro School District

2506 Southwest Square
Jonesboro, AR 72401
P: 870-933-5800 / F: 870-933-5816
Email: karleen.sheets@jonesboroschools.net
Term Expires: July 2019